陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考

四季读书网 1 0
陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考
陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第1张
陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第2张

陕西成人高等教育

学位英语考试

2026年

陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第3张
陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第4张
陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第5张
陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第6张
陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第7张
陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第8张
陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第9张
陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第10张
陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第11张
陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第12张
陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第13张
陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第14张

模拟试卷二

陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第15张

一、选择题

1. I have never ______ such a beautiful place before.

A. see B. saw C. seen D. seeing

2. The teacher told us that the earth ______ around the sun.

A. go B. goes C. went D. will go

3. You will fail the exam ______ you study hard.

A. if B. unless C. because D. so

4. It takes me two hours ______ my homework every day.

A. finish B. finishing C. to finish D. finished

5. The boy ______ is playing football is my brother.

A. which B. who C. whom D. whose

6. We ______ for the bus when it began to rain.

A. waited B. are waiting C. were waiting D. wait

7. There is ______ water in the bottle, you can drink it.

A. little B. a little C. few D. a few

8. ______ wonderful the concert is!

A. What B. What a C. How D. How a

9. He decided ______ abroad to study further.

A. go B. to go C. going D. went

10. Your homework ______ before you go to bed.

A. must finish B. must be finished C. finishes D. finished

11. I prefer tea ______ coffee.

A. to B. than C. with D. for

12. She has lived here ______ five years ago.

A. for B. since C. in D. at

13. Could you tell me ______ the nearest bank is?

A. what B. how C. where D. when

14. The harder you work, ______ grades you will get.

A. good B. better C. best D. the better

15. I’d like ______ a new pen for my sister.

A. buy B. to buy C. buying D. bought

16. He ______ to the party last night, but he was ill.

A. would come B. came C. was supposed to come D. comes

17. ______ is no need for you to worry about me.

A. It B. There C. That D. This

18. We should learn ______ from others.

A. something useful B. useful something 

C. anything useful D. useful anything

19. By the end of last month, we ______ three Englishbooks.

A. read B. have read C. had read D. will read

20. —Would you mind opening the window? —______

A. Of course not B. Yes, please 

C. Never mind D. That’s right

二、阅读理解

Passage 1

Health is very important for everyone. Good health can help us study and work better. To keep healthy, we should have good living habits. First, we should eat healthy food, like vegetables, fruits and whole grains. Second, we need to do exercise every day, such as walking, running and swimming. Third, we must get enough sleep every night. Staying up late is bad for our health. Besides, we should keep happy every day. A good mood is also good for our body.

21. Why is health important? 

A. It makes us rich B. It helps us study and work better 

C. It lets us play more D. It saves money

22. Which food is healthy according to the passage? 

A. Fast food B. Fruits C. Candy D. Ice cream

23. What is bad for health? 

A. Getting enough sleep B. Doing exercise 

C. Staying up late D. Keeping happy

24. How many ways to keep healthy are mentioned? 

A. Two B. Three C. Four D. Five

25. The passage mainly tells us ______. 

A. how to keep healthy B. what healthy food is 

C. how to sleep well D. how to exercise

Passage 2

The Internet has become an important part of our daily life. We can do many things on the Internet. We can search for useful information to help our study and work. We can communicate with friends and family through WeChat and QQ. We can also shop online, watch movies and listen to music. However, the Internet also has some disadvantages. Spending too much time online is bad for our eyes and health. Some online information is not true. We should use the Internet in a right way.

26. The Internet is ______ in our daily life. 

A. useless B. important C. difficult D. dangerous

27. What can we do on the Internet? 

A. Search information B. Communicate with others 

C. Shop online D. All of the above

28. What is the disadvantage of the Internet? 

A. It helps us study B. It entertains us 

C. Too much online time harms health D. It connects people

29. Some online information is ______. 

A. true B. useful C. false D. interesting

30. We should ______ the Internet. 

A. never use B. use properly C. use all the time D. refuse to use

Passage 3

Friendship is one of the most precious things in our life. A true friend is always with us when we are in trouble. He will share our happiness and sadness. We can talk with our friends about our dreams and problems. Good friendship makes our life more colorful. To make true friends, we should be honest and kind to others. We should care about our friends and help them when they need help. True friendship needs care and respect.

31. What does the writer think of friendship? 

A. Common B. Precious C. Useless D. Simple

32. A true friend will ______ with us. 

A. share happiness and sadness B. only share happiness 

C. only share sadness D. do nothing

33. Good friendship makes life ______. 

A. boring B. difficult C. colorful D. busy

34. What should we do to make true friends? 

A. Be honest and kind B. Be quiet 

C. Be selfish D. Be careless

35. True friendship needs ______. 

A. money B. care and respect C. time only D. luck

三、完形填空(阅读短文,从各题选项中选出最佳答案)

My name is Wang Hua. I am a college student. I love my college life very much. My campus is big and beautiful. There are many tall trees and colorful flowers 36______ it. The air here is fresh.

I get up early every morning. Then I go to the classroom to read English. I study hard at all 37______. In my spare time, I take part in different kinds of after-school 38______, such as sports and music clubs. They make my life 39______.

I have many good classmates. We study together and help 40______ other. Teachers here are very kind and professional. They always teach us patiently. I feel very happy and lucky to study in this college.

36. A. in B. on C. at D. with 

37. A. subjects B. books C. lessons D. classes 

38. A. activity B. activities C. game D. games 

39. A. boring B. tiring C. wonderful D. difficult 

40. A. each B. every C. one D. all 

41. A. I B. My C. Me D. Mine 

42. A. often B. seldom C. never D. hardly 

43. A. for B. to C. with D. in 

44. A. smart B. strict C. kind D. rude 

45. A. study B. studying C. to study D. studied

四、英译汉

46. Persistence is the key to success in everything we do.

47. We should cherish every moment of our college life.

48. Learning new skills can improve our personal ability.

49. A positive attitude helps us overcome difficulties in life.

50. Cooperation is very important in team work and study.

五、写作

题目:My College Life(我的大学生活)

要求:1. 词数80词左右;2. 语句通顺,语法正确;3. 内容完整,可适当发挥。

(本期参考答案,请关注下期内容)

陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第16张

模拟试卷一参考答案

陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第17张

一、词汇与语法

1.C 2.B 3.A 4.A 5.B 

6.C 7.A 8.C 9.B 10.B

11.B 12.B 13.A 14.A 15.B 

16.B 17.B 18.A 19.A 20.D

二、阅读理解

1.B 2.D 3.D 4.C 5.C

6.B 7.D 8.D 9.B 10.B

11.A 12.D 13.A 14.B 15.A

三、完形填空

1.A 2.A 3.A 4.B 5.A

6.B 7.A 8.A 9.C 10.B

四、英译汉

1. 阅读是学习英语最好的方法之一。

2. 学好英语对你的未来很重要。

3. 她是一个总是帮助别人的善良女孩。

4. 如果你努力工作,你将会实现你的梦想。

5. 互联网极大地改变了我们的生活。

五、写作(范文)

My Favorite Hobby

My favorite hobby is reading books. I like reading because it can make me wise and knowledgeable. I can learn new words and know more about the world. I usually read books in my free time. 

I like reading storybooks, history books and science books. Reading is not only interesting but also helpful. I enjoy reading very much. It’s my best friend.

陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第18张

2026年成人本科招生咨询

陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第19张
陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第20张

END

陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第21张

品质高才-教育服务

图片来源于自创、网络

内容源于官网、网络

-邮箱:sxpzgcjy@163.com-

审核:崔老师

成人本科学历提升常年招生

欢迎咨询报考

陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第22张

咨询老师|崔老师

联系电话|15619358649

陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第23张

咨询老师|张老师

联系电话|13002951261

陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第24张

咨询老师|老师

联系电话|13119177935

陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第25张

成人专升本招生简章

陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第26张
陕西成人高等教育学位英语考试模拟试题(卷二)仅参考 第27张

上一个广州中考一模500分能报啥学校?360分够上普高吗?

下一个当前已是最新一个了

抱歉,评论功能暂时关闭!